| Tender Title | PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Bhinga, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136039_1 | Tender Reference Number | 100/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 227 Cr | Tender Location | Bhinga , Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:51 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,27,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga Bus Terminal, Uttar Pradesh
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), an esteemed State Government entity, is actively seeking proposals for a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Bhinga Bus Terminal in Uttar Pradesh. This significant undertaking, valued at ₹2,27,00,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed on a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPSRT_1136039_1 and reference number 100/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, is a Global Tender open for submission starting from April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised that the last date for bid submission is September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available from April 13, 2026, to September 22, 2026, with the document download end date being September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on April 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,27,00,000, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC at Lucknow. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD can be paid via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or RTGS. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and the specific tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Haidergarh,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nahtaur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Gonda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category