| Tender Title | Public-Private Partnership Development of Gonda Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136040_1 | Tender Reference Number | 101/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29 Cr | Tender Location | Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Gonda Uttar Pradesh
This tender, reference number 101/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, issued by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) through the MD UPSRTC, invites proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Gonda, Uttar Pradesh. This global tender, categorized under Works with a focus on Civil Works, seeks to engage private partners to undertake this significant infrastructure project. The total estimated tender value is ₹29,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,00,000, which is 1.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or RTGS payment to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC in Lucknow. The contract form is PPP-BoT-Toll, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Key dates for this tender include document download and bid submission from April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the UPSRTC HQ in Lucknow. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents between April 13, 2026, and September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM. Further details regarding the project scope and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, which can be accessed via the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category