U.p. State Road Transport Corporation - USRTC Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to U.p. State Road Transport Corporation tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest USRTC tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active U.p. State Road Transport Corporation tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

ServicesBuilding Construction

Hall Construction at Shahjahanpur Bus Station

location_on Mathura, Uttar Pradesh

The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation, through its RM Office in Hardoi, is inviting bids for the construction of a hall at the Shahjahanpur Bus Station. This is an open tender for services, categorized under Miscellaneous Services with a specific sub-category of "HALL AT SHAHJAHANPUR BUS STATION." The tender reference

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 590
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Res
Haridwar Bus Station Renovation and Beautification Project
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
U.p. Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Turnkey Construction of 2x40MVA 132KV Substation in Shahjahanpur
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Wall Panelling Installation at Heritage Hall, Air Force Station Jaipur
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Community Hall Construction and Park Improvements in Jabalpur
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Construction of Seminar Hall Building at BARC Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
29 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics

Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Badshapur

location_on Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh

This tender seeks proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Badshapur, spearheaded by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation. The project, designated with Tender Reference Number 127/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, is a global tender opportunity for civil works with an

read more
Opening Date
13 Apr 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 53 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Amethi Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex
location_on Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
U.p. State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development in Nichlaul
location_on Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Bhinga, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Shrawasti, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Budaun
location_on Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Pilibhit PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development
location_on Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesTransportation and Logistics

PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Basti

location_on Basti, Uttar Pradesh

The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) is inviting bids for a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development project for a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex in Basti, Uttar Pradesh. This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹79,00,00,000, falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically the "Civil Works"

read more
Opening Date
13 Apr 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 79 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Amethi Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex
location_on Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
U.p. State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Badshapur
location_on Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Pilibhit PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development
location_on Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
U.p. State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development in Nichlaul
location_on Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Budaun
location_on Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Public-Private Partnership Development of Haidergarh Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex

location_on Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh

This tender invites proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Haidergarh, Uttar Pradesh. The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) is seeking experienced entities for this significant infrastructure project. The project entails the development of a modern bus terminal integrated with

read more
Opening Date
13 Apr 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 63 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Amethi Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex
location_on Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Bhinga, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Shrawasti, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Budaun
location_on Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Tarwa
location_on Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Pilibhit PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development
location_on Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics

PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development in Nichlaul

location_on Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, initiated by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), seeks proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Nichlaul. The estimated tender value is ₹1,31,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,31,00,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value.

read more
Opening Date
13 Apr 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 131 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Amethi Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex
location_on Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
U.p. State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Badshapur
location_on Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Pilibhit PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development
location_on Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Bhinga, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Shrawasti, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Budaun
location_on Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics

Public-Private Partnership Development of Gonda Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex

location_on Gonda, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, reference number 101/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, issued by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) through the MD UPSRTC, invites proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Gonda, Uttar Pradesh. This global tender, categorized under Works with a

read more
Opening Date
13 Apr 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 29 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Development of Amethi Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex
location_on Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
U.p. State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Badshapur
location_on Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
U.p. State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development in Nichlaul
location_on Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Bhinga, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Shrawasti, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Budaun
location_on Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in u.p. state road transport corporation that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for u.p. state road transport corporation eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in u.p. state road transport corporation, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value u.p. state road transport corporation government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in u.p. state road transport corporation to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant u.p. state road transport corporation tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in u.p. state road transport corporation for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in u.p. state road transport corporation can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 6 active tenders in u.p. state road transport corporation. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on u.p. state road transport corporation e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More