| Tender Title | Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Badshapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136068_1 | Tender Reference Number | 127/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53 Cr | Tender Location | Badshapur , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur
This tender seeks proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Badshapur, spearheaded by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation. The project, designated with Tender Reference Number 127/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, is a global tender opportunity for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹53,00,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,00,000, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Bids will be accepted under a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract, and proposals will be evaluated in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising technical documents including fee details and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The submission period for bids commences on April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Lucknow. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 12:46 AM in Lucknow at the UPSRTC HQ Conference Hall. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between April 13, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is MD UPSRTC, located at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli..read more
Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Sector-29, Gurugram..read more
Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli, Kurukshetra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category