| Tender Title | PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Sidhauli, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136052_1 | Tender Reference Number | 111/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33 Cr | Tender Location | Sidhauli , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli Uttar Pradesh
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Sidhauli, Uttar Pradesh. This global tender, with a tender reference number of 111/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, falls under the Civil Works product category and is for a contract type of PPP-BoT-Toll. The estimated tender value is ₹33,00,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,00,000, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on April 13, 2026, 09:00 AM, and Document Download End Date on September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid Submission Start Date is April 13, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM in the Conference Hall at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001, UP. The Bid Opening Place is also Lucknow. The EMD is payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC and can be submitted via DD, BG, or RTGS. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT, can be found in the provided tender notice PDF.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Balrampur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Gonda..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Gola,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category