| Tender Title | Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Budaun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136035_1 | Tender Reference Number | 99/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 106 Cr | Tender Location | Budaun , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun Bus Terminal, Uttar Pradesh
This tender is issued by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a State Government and UT organization, for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Budaun Bus Terminal, Uttar Pradesh. The project is valued at ₹1,06,00,00,000 and is categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of PPP-BoT-Toll. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹1,06,00,000, which is 1.0% of the tender value, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC in Lucknow, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Key critical dates include the e-publication and document download start date of April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and bid opening on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the UPSRTC HQ in Lucknow. The tender is a Global Tender and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission guidelines. The tender is being invited by MD UPSRTC, located at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli..read more
Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli, Kurukshetra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category