| Tender Title | Akbarpur PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136022_1 | Tender Reference Number | 95/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 Cr | Tender Location | Akbarpur , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-11 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur Bus Terminal, Ambedkar Nagar Uttar Pradesh
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation, represented by the MD UPSRTC, is inviting global tenders for the PPP Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Akbarpur Bus Terminal, Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. This project falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically involves Civil Works with a tender value of ₹32,00,00,000. The contract form is PPP-BoT-Toll, and interested parties are required to submit bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Technical Documents including fee details, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹32,00,000, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC at Lucknow. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from April 11, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on April 11, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. The tender reference number is 95/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, and the Tender ID is 2026_UPSRT_1136022_1. The tender fee is ₹0.00, and payment can be made via DD, BG, or RTGS. The location of the work is Akbarpur, with a pincode of 224122. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Pilibhit..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category