| Tender Title | Pilibhit PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136078_1 | Tender Reference Number | 136/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 Cr | Tender Location | Pilibhit , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Pilibhit
This tender, initiated by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) and overseen by MD UPSRTC, invites proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Pilibhit. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 136/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹35,00,00,000. The contract form is PPP-BoT-Toll, and the tender is being issued as a Global Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the UPSRTC HQ Conference Hall in Lucknow. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,00,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the SECRETARY CORPORATION UPSRTC in LUCKNOW, and must be submitted through BG/ST or other specified payment instruments (DD, BG, RTGS). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category