| Tender Title | Pipli, Kurukshetra Bus Terminal and Commercial Facilities Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_525923_1 | Tender Reference Number | DST/LNB/Pipli/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 272 Cr | Tender Location | Pipli, Kurukshetra , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 26000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli, Kurukshetra
The Haryana Government, through the Director State Transport Haryana, invites sealed bids for the "Development of the bus terminal alongwith commercial facilities at Pipli, Kurukshetra" (Tender Reference Number: DST/LNB/Pipli/01). This open tender, categorized under "Works" and "Construction Works," represents a significant undertaking with an estimated tender value of ₹2,72,00,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with submission commencing on June 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,00,00,000 is mandatory, along with a tender fee of ₹25,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹26,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 21, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on June 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Director State Transport Haryana, located at 30 Bays Building, 2nd Floor, Near Krishna Carpet, Sector-17B, Chandigarh, which serves as the bid opening place as well. This project, to be executed in Pipli, Kurukshetra (Pincode: 136131), has a bid validity period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director State Transport Haryana |
| Address | Director State Transport Haryana&#x0d 30 Bays Building, 2nd Floor, Near Krishna Carpet, Sector-17b , Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category