| Tender Title | PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Gola, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136050_1 | Tender Reference Number | 109/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39 Cr | Tender Location | Gola , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Gola, Uttar Pradesh
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids through Global Tenders for the "PPP Model Development of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Gola, Uttar Pradesh". This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,00,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is structured under the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Build-Operate-Transfer (BoT) Toll model of contract. The application authority is the MD UPSRTC, located at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,00,000, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC in Lucknow, with provisions for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Security Deposit (ST). Bidders are required to submit their bids between 09:00 AM on April 13, 2026, and 02:00 PM on September 22, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Lucknow. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work items, are available for download from April 13, 2026, to September 22, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 27, 2026, at 12:54 AM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Lucknow, for clarification and discussion. The bid validity period is 180 days from the submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Balrampur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Gonda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category