| Tender Title | Balrampur Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development under PPP Model | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136041_1 | Tender Reference Number | 102/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43 Cr | Tender Location | Balrampur , Balrampur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Balrampur Uttar Pradesh
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) and managed by MD UPSRTC, seeks proposals for the PPP Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh. The project, valued at ₹43,00,00,000, falls under the "Works" tender category with a specific focus on "Civil Works" and will be executed under a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from April 13, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Lucknow. This is a global tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system, comprising technical documents (Cover 1) and financial proposals (Cover 2). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹43,00,000, is mandatory and payable to the SECRETARY CORPORATION UPSRTC, LUCKNOW, through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or RTGS Payment. The tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and a comprehensive tender document, are available for download. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Tarwa..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category