PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Tarwa

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Tarwa
Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1136074_1Tender Reference Number133/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 Cr Tender LocationTarwa , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Tarwa
  • Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1136074_1
  • Tender Reference Number133/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 Cr
  • Tender LocationTarwa,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-13 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-04-29 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Tarwa

The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), through its MD UPSRTC, is inviting global tenders for the PPP Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Tarwa. This significant project, categorized under Civil Works, falls under the PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract and has an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,00,000. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,000, which is 1.0% of the tender value, payable to SECRETARY CORPORATION UPSRTC at LUCKNOW, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee (BG), Standby Letter of Credit (ST), or exemption where allowed. The tender documents are available for download from April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Lucknow. All applicants should carefully review the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Upsrtc
AddressUpsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More