Gurugram Bus Terminal and Commercial Facility Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 252 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gurugram Bus Terminal and Commercial Facility Development
Tender ID2026_HRY_525884_1Tender Reference NumberDST/LNB/Gurugram/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 252 Cr Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGurugram Bus Terminal and Commercial Facility Development
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_525884_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDST/LNB/Gurugram/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 252 Cr
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 26000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Sector-29, Gurugram

The Haryana Government, through the Director State Transport Haryana, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_525884_1, Tender Reference Number: DST/LNB/Gurugram/01). This significant project involves the development of a bus terminal alongside commercial facilities at Sector-29, Gurugram. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive construction works project is ₹2,52,00,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on June 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on June 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Director General State Transport, Haryana, located at 30 Bays Building, near Krishna carpet, 2nd floor, Sector 17B, Chandigarh. Prospective bidders are required to submit their technical proposals in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹26,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,00,00,000. Detailed tender documents, including the BOQ, are available for download from June 1, 2026. The specified bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director State Transport Haryana
AddressDirector General State Transport, Haryana, 30 Bays Building, Near Krishna Carpet, 2nd Floor, Sector 17b, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More