| Tender Title | Public-Private Partnership Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Nahtaur, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136063_1 | Tender Reference Number | 122/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34 Cr | Tender Location | Nahtaur , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nahtaur Uttar Pradesh
This tender seeks proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Nahtaur, Uttar Pradesh. The project, valued at ₹34,00,00,000, is being invited by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) through the Managing Director, MD UPSRTC, with the office located at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. This is a Global Tender falling under the Works category, specifically for Civil Works, and will be executed under a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹34,00,000, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC at Lucknow. The tender documents are available for download from April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Basti,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sarai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category