| Tender Title | PPP Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex Development at Sarai Akeel, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136067_1 | Tender Reference Number | 126/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53 Cr | Tender Location | Sarai Akeel , Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sarai Akeel Uttar Pradesh
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), seeks proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model development of a Bus Terminal cum Commercial Complex at Sarai Akeel, Uttar Pradesh. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹53,00,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category. The form of contract is PPP-BoT-Toll, and the tender is a Global Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹53,00,000, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC in Lucknow. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from April 13, 2026, to September 22, 2026, with bid submissions also commencing on April 13, 2026, and concluding on September 22, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at the UPSRTC HQ in Lucknow. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, also in Lucknow. The tender inviting authority is MD UPSRTC, located at UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP, India. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Basti,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Mati,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nahtaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category