| Tender Title | PPP Development of Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex in Mati, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPSRT_1136055_1 | Tender Reference Number | 114/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 Cr | Tender Location | Mati , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-04-13 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-04-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Mati, Uttar Pradesh
The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), through its MD UPSRTC, is inviting global tenders for the PPP Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Mati, Uttar Pradesh. This project, valued at ₹60,00,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and will be executed under a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹60,00,000, is required, payable to the Secretary Corporation UPSRTC at Lucknow. The tender documents are available for download from April 13, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Conference Hall, UPSRTC HQ, Tehri Kothi, 6 M.G Marg, Lucknow-226001 UP. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can access further details and tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, from the specified portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md Upsrtc |
| Address | Upsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Bhinga..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nahtaur..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Sidhauli..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Balrampur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category