Public-Private Partnership Development of Haidergarh Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 63 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Public-Private Partnership Development of Haidergarh Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex
Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1136057_1Tender Reference Number116/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 63 Cr Tender LocationHaidergarh , Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePublic-Private Partnership Development of Haidergarh Bus Terminal and Commercial Complex
  • Tender ID2026_UPSRT_1136057_1
  • Tender Reference Number116/PPP CELL/2026-65 PPP/2023 VOL 2
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 63 Cr
  • Tender LocationHaidergarh,Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-13 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-04-29 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-13 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Haidergarh, Uttar Pradesh

This tender invites proposals for the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Model Development of a Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex at Haidergarh, Uttar Pradesh. The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC) is seeking experienced entities for this significant infrastructure project. The project entails the development of a modern bus terminal integrated with commercial facilities, aiming to enhance public transportation services and generate economic activity. Bids are to be submitted under a PPP-BoT-Toll form of contract. The EMD for this tender is ₹63,00,000, which is 1.0% of the total tender value of ₹63,00,00,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents including Fee details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on April 13, 2026, at 09:00 AM; Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held at the UPSRTC HQ in Lucknow on September 27, 2026. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents from April 13, 2026, to September 22, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Upsrtc
AddressUpsrtc Hq ,tehri Kothi, 6 M.g Marg , Lucknow-226001 Up, India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Amethi..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Budaun..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Nichlaul..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Badshapur..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Akbarpur..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

U.p. State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More