Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984225, is issued by the State Bank of India (SBI), specifically from their SBI IT Hyderabad office, and falls under the purview of the Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance. The subject of this procurement is "Online UPS Modular Type (Q3)," with a total quantity of one unit required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 01-09-2026 at 5:56 PM and concluding on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The authority for this tender is located at 5000348-2-695 Banksanckhar Bhavan Road, No. 12, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

School Of Planning And Architecture Tender

Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning and..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

School Of Planning And Architecture Tender

Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More