Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977677Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Online Modular UPS for Panchayati Raj Department, Rewari
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977677
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977677, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically through the Rewari District Panchayats, with the office located at Ps Jatusana, PO Jatusana, BDPOoffice Jatusana, District Rewari, Haryana. The tender pertains to the procurement of one unit of "Online Ups Modular Type (Q3)". Bidders are informed that the tender submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 12:06 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000.0 is required. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Department of Panchayati Raj in Haryana to enhance their operational infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    AAAQ_e0311a81-1f62-4592-a71e1788163983647_PR-JATUSANA-B3-MGR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825508.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

School Of Planning And Architecture Tender

Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning and..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

School Of Planning And Architecture Tender

Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

State Bank Of India Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for SBI Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More