Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966296Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966296
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966296, is being issued by Pawan Hans Limited, under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, for the supply and associated services related to Online Modular UPS batteries, accessories, and dismantling. The requirement, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title "Online Modular UPS batteries accessories and dismantlingetc," encompasses the "UPS Battery accessories Unloading Shifting Testing Dismantling" of a total quantity of 41 units. The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:39 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by Pawan Hans Limited, with the relevant office located in Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ups_specifications_2026-08-27-12-06-37_d8540dd90be70a4cab36dc32b2745edf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812102.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More