Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963449Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963449
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **National Automotive Board**, operating under the **Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises**, for the **Department of Heavy Industry**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963449**, seeks to procure **one (1) unit of Online UPS Modular Type (Q3)**. The procurement process will be conducted online, with the bid submission period commencing on **26-08-2026 at 12:08 PM** and concluding on **16-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The designated office for this tender is the **National Automotive Board Manesar**, located at **INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Plot No 26, Sector 3, HSIIDC IMT-Manesar, Gurgaon - 122050 (Pin Code: 122051)**. This represents a significant opportunity to supply critical power backup solutions to a key governmental institution in the automotive sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808771.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9d15c845-87a4-4417-86d91787725966383_Sonu.icat.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Procurement Of Computers, Printers, Online Ups And Zerox Machine To Executive..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Procurement Of Computers, Printers, Online Ups And Zerox Machine To...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More