| Tender Title | Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936919 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **Online UPS Modular Type (Q3)**, with a total quantity of **two (2)** units, as per Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7936919**. Issued by the **Office Of Dg (aero)**, under the **Department Of Defence Research Development**, within the **Ministry Of Defence**, this opportunity is located in **Bangalore City**. The bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 10:05 AM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 50,000** is required. Interested parties should note the dated issuance of this tender as **24-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited..read more
Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board..read more
Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category