Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965347Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Online UPS and Power Backup System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965347
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, invites bids for the supply of essential power backup solutions. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965347, this procurement is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:23 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 349 units of Online UPS systems, along with associated components including batteries, battery racks, and battery connector wires. This critical acquisition, managed by the office at ********Meerut, underscores the Indian Army's commitment to maintaining robust and reliable operational power infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    online_ups_2026-08-27-10-10-53_9b148b4596c1305fe56ee0649b1e2bf9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810977.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Supply of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems for Film and Television..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Supply of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Systems for Film and...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vijayawada , Andhra Pradesh

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More