Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7709636Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Modular Online UPS System for School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7709636
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada, an organization under the Ministry of Education, Department of Higher Education. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7709636, is for the procurement of one unit of an "Online Ups Modular Type (Q3)". The bidding period commences on 20-07-2026 at 3:12 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The School of Planning and Architecture Vijayawada is located at Survey No. 44, ITI Road, Vijayawada-520008, Andhra Pradesh, India. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9518921.pdf
  • Document
    1782368830.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_609af52c-3ea1-45c1-b69f1782368972886_viswanath@spav.ac.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 1000VA and 2KVA Online UPS Systems for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Online Modular UPS Systems for Defence Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Automotive Board Tender

Online Modular UPS System Procurement for National Automotive Board...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Pawan Hans Limited Tender

Online Modular UPS Battery Supply, Installation, and Dismantling Services...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 1000VA and 2KVA Online UPS Systems for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

7.5 kVA Online UPS and Battery Bank for CCTV Surveillance...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More