Procurement of 1000VA and 2KVA Online UPS Systems for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 1000VA and 2KVA Online UPS Systems for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7479802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 1000VA and 2KVA Online UPS Systems for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7479802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION FOR SUPPLY OF 227 UNITS OF 1000VA AND 2KVA ONLINE UPS SYSTEMS** Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of **227 units of 1000VA and 2KVA Online UPS Systems**. This critical requirement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7479802, aims to equip facilities within the Department of Defence Production, with an operational base noted in Bangalore. The tender is officially dated 29-04-2026 and will commence on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, concluding on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within this stipulated timeframe. This procurement is essential for ensuring the uninterrupted and reliable power supply for vital defense production operations, underscoring the strategic importance of this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specs_for_2kva_2026-04-27-13-29-38_5f5a171e2c0fcb44b6bb95842c1e07bb.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specs_for_1kva-latest_2026-04-27-12-55-07_368cbd772da60e05bf350affb9e4ac45.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9262499.pdf
  • Document
    9823348
  • Document
    ATC_e070b6a1-4da9-457e-b0da1777431368432_Sukla@1234.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

2KVA Online UPS System with Integrated Battery Procurement..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

2KVA Online UPS System with Integrated Battery Procurement...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 6KVA Online UPS Systems for Oil India Limited...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More