Online UPS and Battery Procurement with Buyback for Government College of Engineering, Salem

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Online UPS and Battery Procurement with Buyback for Government College of Engineering, Salem
Tender ID2026_DoTE_699680_1Tender Reference NumberGCE/SLM/7102/B2/ECE/2026
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGovernment College Of Engineering, Salem , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnline UPS and Battery Procurement with Buyback for Government College of Engineering, Salem
  • Tender ID2026_DoTE_699680_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGCE/SLM/7102/B2/ECE/2026
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGovernment College Of Engineering, Salem,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Purchase Of Online Ups And Batteries With Buyback

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GCE/SLM/7102/B2/ECE/2026, is issued by the Principal of Government College of Engineering, Salem-11, under the Directorate of Technical Education, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for "Purchase of Online Ups and batteries with Buyback" and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods". The tender is of a "Limited" type, involving two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover No. 1) and a Finance/BOQ Bid (Cover No. 2). Bidders are to note the critical dates for this tender, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 3:10 PM and 3:15 PM respectively. The Bid Submission Start Date is August 31, 2026, at 3:20 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 4:05 PM, with the Bid Opening Place being Government College of Engineering, Salem-11. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender has a Bid Validity of 180 days and a Period of Work of 30 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Bidders are advised that the document download date has not yet begun.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal
AddressGovernment College Of Engineering, Salem-11
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 03:15 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya Iron..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

2KVA Online UPS System with Integrated Battery Procurement..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department of..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

2KVA Online UPS System with Integrated Battery Procurement...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More