Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973045Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery for Visvesvaraya Iron and Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973045
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Materials Management and Contract Cell of Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant, a division of Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, seeks the supply of one (1) unit of a 1 KVA Online UPS with Battery. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7973045, is available for submission from 2:21 PM on August 29, 2026, and will close at 11:00 AM on September 19, 2026. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the operational requirements of the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_1_kva_online_ups_2026-08-29-10-38-55_02d95dd35debe2eec48c521c1b43d926.pdf
  • Document
    Tech_Spec_368a6bcc-4c48-43e8-a8c61787993325770_MM-Purchase.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819949.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Intelligence Department Procurement of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department of..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply & Installation for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries to IS..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Andhra Pradesh Intelligence Department Procurement of 10 KVA Online UPS...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply & Installation for...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries to...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More