| Tender Title | Construction of Kuruma Bhavan in Tandur, Vikarabad District, Telangana | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. RO/PRED/VKB/62/2026-27 dated:-04.06.2026. of the Regional Officer, PRED, Vikarabad |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 08:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1478 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Kuruma Bhavan Near Bypass Road In Tandur Municipality Of Vikarabad District. Est.cost Rs.50.00 Lakhs Under Sdf 2023-24 Grant-1st Call
This tender, referenced as NIT No. RO/PRED/VKB/62/2026-27 dated 04.06.2026, is being issued by the Regional Officer, Vikarabad, on behalf of the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement is for the "Construction of Kuruma Bhavan near Bypass road in Tandur Municipality of Vikarabad District." This vital project, estimated at Rs. 50.00 Lakhs, is being funded under the SDF 2023-24 Grant – 1st call, falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically within "Civil Works - Building" as its product category. The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 24, 2026, at 09:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their bids beginning on August 24, 2026, at 09:30 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1478 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42000. This is an open/advertised tender, seeking proposals for this significant construction project located in Telangana.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Vikarabad |
| Address | Rickshaw Colony, Vikarabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Krushi Bhavan Building At Hingoli Tq.dist Hingoli/4059..read more
1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat Samiti..read more
Widening Re-construction To Four Lane From Km 0.000 To Km 15.870..read more
Balance Of Plant (bop) Package, Telangana Stage-ii (3x800mw)..read more
Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category