| Tender Title | NH 167N Kalaburagi District: Four-Lane Widening and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_895690_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/BNG/NH 167N/Km.0-15.850/03/2023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 252.53 Cr | Tender Location | Near Miriyan Telangana Karnataka Border Chincholi , Kalaburagi , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 30000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,52,53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Widening Re-construction To Four Lane From Km 0.000 To Km 15.870 Near Miriyan Telangana Karnataka Border Chincholi Section Of Nh 167n In Kalaburagi District In The State Of Karnataka On Ham Under Annual Plan 2023 24
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Regional Office in Bengaluru, invites bids for the widening and re-construction of National Highway 167N from Km 0.000 to Km 15.870, spanning the area near Miriyan (Telangana-Karnataka Border) to Chincholi Section in Kalaburagi District, Karnataka. This significant project, undertaken under the Annual Plan 2023-24, will transform the existing route into a four-lane highway. The contract will be executed under the Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM), a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model for Build-Operate-Transfer (BoT) projects. The estimated tender value is ₹252,53,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,52,53,000 and a tender fee of ₹30,000. The tender documents will be available for download from January 28, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on March 4, 2026, 03:00 PM, and concluding on September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Regional Office, MoRTH, Bengaluru. Bids will be opened on September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions, including technical and financial proposals. Further details regarding technical qualifications, bid validity, and other stipulated requirements can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Officer Morth Bengaluru |
| Address | Regional Office Morth Bengaluru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To Four Lane..read more
Consultancy Services For Ae For Widening Of Existing Two Lane To..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Overlay, Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Of Two Lane/four..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category