NH-351F Gujarat: Overlay, Improvement, and Routine Maintenance of Amreli-Lathi-Chavand to Dhasa Chowk Section

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title NH-351F Gujarat: Overlay, Improvement, and Routine Maintenance of Amreli-Lathi-Chavand to Dhasa Chowk Section
Tender ID2026_NHAI_286807_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-GNR/OM/Amreli-Dhasa/ NH-351F/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.84 Cr Tender LocationNhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNH-351F Gujarat: Overlay, Improvement, and Routine Maintenance of Amreli-Lathi-Chavand to Dhasa Chowk Section
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_286807_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/RO-GNR/OM/Amreli-Dhasa/ NH-351F/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationNhai, Regional Office, Gandhinagar,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-16 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-16 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Overlay, Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Of Two Lane/four Lane Amreli-lathi-chavand To Dhasa Chowk At Junction With Nh-51, Section Of Nh-351f In The State Of Gujarat

**Tender Description for Overlay, Short Term Improvement, and Routine Maintenance of NH-351F in Gujarat** The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Regional Office, Gandhinagar, is pleased to invite bids for the Overlay, Short Term Improvement, and Routine Maintenance work of the two-lane/four-lane Amreli-Lathi-Chavand to Dhasa Chowk section of NH-351F in the State of Gujarat. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO-GNR/OM/Amreli-Dhasa/ NH-351F/2026, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically "Civil Works - Highways". The estimated tender value is ₹11,83,75,592, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,68,000. The contract form will be based on Item Rate. The stipulated period of work is 365 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Bidders are classified under Class C. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the NHAI Regional Office, Gandhinagar, to address any queries. The tender documents will be available for download from August 6, 2026, 04:30 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 6, 2026, 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the NHAI Regional Office, Gandhinagar. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, payable to GM NHAI. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, for comprehensive information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nhai, Regional Officer, Gandhinagar
AddressRo-gandhinagar, 1st Floor, Bsnl Telephone Exchange Building, Ch Road, Sector-11, Gandhinagar-382010 (gujarat)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To 116/600..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To 74/00..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section (between..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs Work..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 78/700 To...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Of Km. 34/480 To...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work On Tad-kesariya Section...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Road Pavement Repairs...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More