Construction of Krushi Bhavan Building in Hingoli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.26 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Krushi Bhavan Building in Hingoli
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331258_1Tender Reference NumberNotice_11_26_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.26 Cr Tender LocationHingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Krushi Bhavan Building in Hingoli
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331258_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNotice_11_26_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.26 Cr
  • Tender LocationHingoli,Hingoli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,63,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Krushi Bhavan Building At Hingoli Tq.dist Hingoli/4059

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive construction of a Krushi Bhavan Building located at Hingoli Tq.Dist Hingoli/4059, within the jurisdiction of Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹11,25,82,403, with an anticipated work period of 540 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system in place, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance (BOQ) in the second. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹5,63,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,500. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission end date being September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, P.W.R. Nanded. The tender inviting authority is E.E. P.W.D. Hingoli, and further details can be obtained by downloading the tender documents, which are available from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. P.w.d. Hingoli
AddressE.e. P.w.d. Hingoli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Office Building For District Vocational Education And Training Dy.director..read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Additional 5th 6th And 7th Floors Phase 2 For..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ratan Tata Udyog Bhavan Midc (hq) Along With Printing..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat Samiti..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Office Building For District Vocational Education And Training...read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Additional 5th 6th And 7th Floors Phase 2...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Ratan Tata Udyog Bhavan Midc (hq) Along With...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

1 Const. Of Anganwadi Bhavan B New Bhavan Bori Panchayat...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Expansion Of Baradari Bhavan Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More