Hingoli Vocational Education Office Building Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hingoli Vocational Education Office Building Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PWR_1331258_2Tender Reference NumberNotice_11_26_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.31 Cr Tender LocationHingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHingoli Vocational Education Office Building Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1331258_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNotice_11_26_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationHingoli,Hingoli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,65,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Office Building For District Vocational Education And Training Dy.director Of Vocaional Education And Traning Reginal Office At Hingoli Tq. Dist Hingoli/4202

This tender invitation, issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT organization, seeks proposals for the comprehensive **Construction of an Office Building for the District Vocational Education and Training Dy. Director of Vocational Education and Training Regional Office at Hingoli, Tq. Dist Hingoli/4202**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PWR_1331258_2 and Tender Reference Number Notice_11_26_27, represents a significant civil works project valued at ₹3,30,92,235. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, P.W.R. Nanded. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹1,65,500, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,500. Further detailed information regarding technical specifications, bid requirements, and contractual terms is available within the tender documents. All submissions must adhere to the two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. P.w.d. Hingoli
AddressE.e. P.w.d. Hingoli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Design Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Education A3 License Renewal for National Institute of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 01 X Education Block To Include Oic Office Ds..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Design Tender

Microsoft Office 365 Education A3 License Renewal for National Institute...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Construction Of Office Building And Other Facilities At Jamshedpur, Jharkhand....read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of 01 X Education Block To Include Oic Office...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More