Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870252Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVocational Lab Tools and Equipment Procurement for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7870252
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, an organization operating under the Ministry of Education, specifically concerning the Department of School Education and Literacy. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7870252, pertains to the procurement of Vocational Lab (Tools & Equipment). The tender is being managed by KVS RO Delhi, located at Pocket 3, Sector 12, Dwarka. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This single-lot procurement opportunity, dated August 3, 2026, is for a total quantity of one, focused on equipping vocational laboratories within the educational institutions overseen by the Sangathan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vocational_lab_2026-08-03-16-41-35_27baec27328e86853ad3c6fd0839686f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9702021.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824104.pdf
  • Document
    voc_7e881f24-3e39-4ea9-8ba91785756602889_BUYERDWARKA12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut Cantt..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumbing Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC Initiatives..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Plumbing Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC Initiatives...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Paper Conversion Tools and Equipment for MSME Sector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More