Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897203Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7897203
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897203, is issued by the Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Department of Defence Production. The requirement pertains to the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, focusing on Sedan vehicles with a specified allocation of 1200 km and 208 hours for local usage. The tender will be open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for these essential transportation services as detailed within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Local Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation Needs..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Directorate Of Bal Vikas Pushtahar Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Directorate..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Local Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Public Works Department Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation Needs...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Directorate Of Bal Vikas Pushtahar Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More