Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation Needs

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation Needs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953470Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation Needs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953470
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, seeks proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Sedan vehicles, with an estimated usage of 1500 kilometers per month and 320 hours of local service. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953470, is being managed by the Office of the Executive Engineer, CPWD, Public Library Building, Kottayam, PIN 686001, with a corresponding administrative oversight from the Office of the Chief Engineer, CPWD, Trivandrum. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:44 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Rural Development in South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Cane Development Department Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Rural Development in South...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Cane Development Department Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More