| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952754 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles, with a defined scope of 1500 kilometers per month and 320 hours of local operation. The procurement is being conducted by the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department, Uttar Pradesh, with the bid managed under number GEM/2026/B/7952754. The office responsible for this tender is located in Lucknow, within the state of Uttar Pradesh. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 23, 2026, at 3:30 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000.0 is required for participation. The Cane Commissioner's office, situated at 17 New Beri Road, Dalibagh Ganna Sansthan Campus, Lucknow, PIN-226001, is the issuing authority. This opportunity is ideal for service providers capable of delivering reliable and efficient local taxi services on a contractual monthly basis, meeting the specified mileage and hourly requirements for the Cane Development Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category