| Tender Title | Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963533 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963533, is being issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a department under the Ministry of Coal, for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Sedan vehicles with an allocation of 2240 kilometers per month for outstation travel. The office of the General Manager, Talcher Area, ATPODera Colliery, Angul, located at 759103, is the issuing authority, with the tender process managed by the Mcl Sambalpur Odisha office. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:23 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,500 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a consistent need for reliable outstation cab services for Coal India Limited's operations within the specified parameters.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Bharuch Health Branch Outstation..read more
Raipur: Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab & Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - Rourkela..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category