| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100 Km/Month | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963253 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles capable of covering 2100 kilometers per month for outstation travel. The opportunity is presented by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a constituent of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement will be managed from their office in Sambalpur, Odisha, with the operational base for this service being the Office of the General Manager, Talcher Area, ATPODera Colliery, Angul, bearing the address 759103. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963253, will commence on August 26, 2026, at 11:55 AM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 26,100 is required for participation. This tender represents a critical requirement for efficient and reliable transportation solutions to support the operational needs of Mahanadi Coalfields Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Monthly Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for NACIN..read more
Indian Army Outstation Sedan & MUV Cab Hiring Services in Nagpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category