| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936070 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, specifically for the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. The contract entails the hiring of sedan vehicles with a usage allowance of 2500 kilometers per month and 250 hours per month. Bids are being accepted by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7936070. The bidding period opens on August 19, 2026, at 3:33 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The relevant ministry is the Ministry of Steel, and the tender originates from the Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited office located at Meghalaya Towers (3rd Floor), Opp: All Saint Church C-300, 302001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Bharuch Health Branch Outstation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category