| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Transportation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938379 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks bids for Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Sedan vehicles, covering approximately 2000 kilometers and 320 hours of local usage. The Department of Health and Family Welfare, through its Central Procurement Branch DNH DD located at 396230 Central Medical Store, Opp. Shri Vinobabhave Civil Hospital, Working Women Hostel Campus, Sayli Road, Silvassa, is the issuing authority. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7938379. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 1:14 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 52,500 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Rural Development in South Andaman..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Cane Development Department..read more
Eastern Railway Local Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category