Eastern Railway Local Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Eastern Railway Local Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEastern Railway Local Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan (1800 km x 320 hours, Local) - Indian Railways, Eastern Railway Headquarters, Kolkata** This tender document, issued by Eastern Railway, a division of Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways, invites bids for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services. Specifically, the requirement is for Sedan vehicles, operating on a local basis, with an allocated usage of 1800 kilometers and 320 hours per month. The bidding process, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956048, commenced on 24-08-2026 at 4:31 PM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to submit their proposals to the Eastern Railway Headquarters, located at 7000013 Koilaghat Street, Kolkata, by the specified closing date and time. This service is crucial for the operational needs of Eastern Railway, and successful bidders will be expected to adhere to all stipulated terms and conditions for reliable and efficient local transportation solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries Research..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Local Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Directorate of Coldwater Fisheries...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More