| Tender Title | Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940943 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, for Air Bhopal, located at Malwa House, Residency Area, 452001. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7940943, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 10:45 AM until 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,000. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of Cab and Taxi Hiring Services on a monthly basis, specifically focusing on Sedan and Premium SUV categories. This includes services for local usage with various kilometer and hour allocations (3000 Kms x 480 hours local 24*7, 50 Kms x 6 Hrs, 75 Kms x 9 Hrs, and 100 Kms x 12 Hrs), as well as short-term local services for Premium SUVs with similar kilometer and hour brackets. Additionally, the tender covers Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedans and Premium SUVs, with specific packages for 150 Kms x 12 Hrs and 250 Kms x 18 Hrs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
Indian Air Force Ambala: Sedan & SUV Local Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Indian Army Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local..read more
Pune RC Vehicle and Taxi Hiring Services for National Institute of..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category