| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Uttar Pradesh Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945990 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945990, is being issued by the Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Directorate of Bal Vikas Pushtahar, for their Lucknow office. The procurement pertains to the essential provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, focusing on Sedan vehicles, with an estimated requirement of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours for local usage. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and the Bid End Date of 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,500.0 is required. This procurement is crucial for the operational efficiency and support of the Directorate's activities within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Bharuch Health Branch Outstation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category