| Tender Title | BSNL WhatsApp Business Account Messaging Solution for Partners, Customers & Employees | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288592_1 | Tender Reference Number | ITPCCO-23/11(24)/2/2026-MM |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pan India , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4720 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,71,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - E Tender For Providing Whatsapp Business Ac Service For Sending Messages To Bsnl Business Partners, Customers And Bsnl Employees Or Any Other Official Notifications From Bsnl
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Public Sector Undertaking of the Government of India, through its Information Technology Project Circle, O/o CGM ITPC, Pune, is inviting bids for the provision of WhatsApp Business Account services. This e-tender aims to secure a comprehensive solution for sending messages to BSNL business partners, customers, and employees, as well as for disseminating other official notifications. The work is anticipated to span a period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an Open Tender process, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Tender Reference Number is ITPCCO-23/11(24)/2/2026-MM. The Tender Fee is ₹4,720 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹49,71,000, payable to AO ITPC BSNL PUNE. Bids will be accepted via a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Document Download period commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. Bid Submission is open from 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 15-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at Pune. The ePublished Date for this tender is 22-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm Itpc Pune |
| Address | O/o Cgm Itpc Pune Zttc Bldg Plot No.121/122 Campus Chinchwad Midc Pune 410019
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Franchisee-ship Of Sale Of Bsnl Products And..read more
Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners For..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Si For Survey, Supply, Installation Of End..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category