OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity

Works
Telecommunication Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOFC Network Expansion and Maintenance for Enterprise Connectivity
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) via the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) portal, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877408, presents a significant opportunity for service providers. Dated 27-08-2026, the bid will be open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 5:28 PM until 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The tender is being managed by the Karnataka Telecom Circle, falling under the Ministry of Communications. The core of this tender revolves around Cluster Outsourcing for the comprehensive maintenance of Landline and Broadband networks, with a specific focus on Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) network infrastructure. Successful bidders will be responsible for the laying of new OFC cables utilizing various approved methods, including Horizontal Directional Drilling (HDD), Open Trenching, and overhead cable installation, all to be executed on a kilometer basis. Furthermore, the tender includes provisions for laying new OFC cables within existing ducts, also on a kilometer basis. The overarching objective of these services is to provide timely and reliable connectivity solutions to Enterprise Business Customers, driven by demand generation. This represents a crucial initiative to enhance and expand crucial telecommunications infrastructure within the Karnataka region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military Communications..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Vadodara Region Optical Fiber Cable Network Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Gail India Limited Tender

Vadodara Region Optical Fiber Cable Network Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More