Global Partnership for Joint R&D, Co-production, and System Integration for Business Development

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Global Partnership for Joint R&D, Co-production, and System Integration for Business Development
Tender ID2026_CEL_289455_1Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/EOI/0400/0389/2026/09-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSahibabad , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGlobal Partnership for Joint R&D, Co-production, and System Integration for Business Development
  • Tender ID2026_CEL_289455_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/EOI/0400/0389/2026/09-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSahibabad,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Global Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Selection Of Technology Partners For Joint R And D / Co-production /&#x0d System Integration For Business Development In Indian And Overseas Markets

Central Electronics Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids under an open tender process for a Global Expression of Interest (EoI) for the selection of Technology Partners. This initiative aims to foster joint Research and Development (R&D), co-production, and system integration activities with the objective of business development in both Indian and overseas markets. The tender, referenced as C-2(b)/EOI/0400/0389/2026/09-1, has been published on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and the document download period commences from this date and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission window opening on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and closing promptly on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the MMD CEL office. This Expression of Interest is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" and is specifically for the selection of partners for joint R&D, co-production, and system integration. The Form of Contract is an EOI, and the Tender Value is marked as NA. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. All submissions are to be made as per the guidelines outlined in the tender documents, which are available for download. No tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is applicable for this tender. The tender inviting authority is the Deputy General Manager MMD, located at Central Electronics Limited, Site 4, Industrial Area, Sahibabad, 201010, Ghaziabad, UP, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager Mmd
AddressCentral Electronics Limited Site 4 Industrial Area Sahibabad 201010 Ghaziabad Up India
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre (dpiic)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Technical Documentation Quality Assurance and Integration Support Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Rfp For Proposal For Data Processing, Interpretation, And Integration Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Technical Documentation Quality Assurance and Integration Support Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More