| Tender Title | BSNL Franchise Opportunity for SIM, C TOPUP, and Telecom Services in Hassan District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BSNL_288251_1 | Tender Reference Number | KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-HAS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hassan District , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In Hassan Operational Area Comprising Of Hassan District
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is pleased to issue this Notice Inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) for the appointment of franchisees to operate within the Hassan Operational Area, which encompasses the entire Hassan district. This opportunity presents a chance to partner with a leading public sector undertaking and contribute to the expansion of BSNL's service network. The EoI pertains to the sale of SIM cards, C TOPUP, and other BSNL products and services. Interested parties are invited to submit their expressions of interest for franchiseeship in specific territories within the Hassan Operational Area, including ARKALGUD, ARSIKERE, BELUR, CHANNARAYAPATNA, HASSAN, HASSAN SOUTH, and SAKLESHPUR. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Room No. 118, O/o CGMT BSNL Karnataka, No. 1 S.V. Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹7,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,75,000 are applicable, with provisions for exemption as detailed in the tender documents. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, application procedures, and terms of engagement are provided within the comprehensive tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm (tenders) |
| Address | Room No 118, O/o Cgmt Bsnl Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category