BSNL Franchisee Appointment for SIM Cards and Services in Bangalore Central

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Franchisee Appointment for SIM Cards and Services in Bangalore Central
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288350_1Tender Reference NumberKTKCO-23/11/14/2026-BAN CENTRAL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBangalore Central Area , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Franchisee Appointment for SIM Cards and Services in Bangalore Central
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288350_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKTKCO-23/11/14/2026-BAN CENTRAL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBangalore Central Area,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In Bangalore Central Area Of Bangalore Operational Area

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is inviting Expressions of Interest (EoI) for the appointment of franchisees in the Bangalore Central Area of its operational domain. This tender, referenced as KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-BAN CENTRAL, seeks to establish franchisees for the sale of SIM cards, C TOPUP, and other BSNL products and services across six designated territories: Indiranagar, Jayanagar, Jayanagar North, Malleswaram, Malleswaram East, and Malleswaram South. The EoI process is an open tender and falls under the Services category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services and Franchiseeship. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, commencing at 6:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000 are required, with provisions for EMD exemption and various payment instruments accepted. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at Room No 118, O/o CGMT BSNL Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008. The tender is being invited by the AGM (Tenders) at the aforementioned address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (tenders)
AddressRoom No 118, O/o Cgmt Bsnl Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More