BSNL Franchisee Opportunity: SIM, C Topup & Product Sales in Bangalore South

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BSNL Franchisee Opportunity: SIM, C Topup & Product Sales in Bangalore South
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288326_1Tender Reference NumberKTKCO-23/11/14/2026-BAN SOUTH
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBangalore Southarea , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBSNL Franchisee Opportunity: SIM, C Topup & Product Sales in Bangalore South
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288326_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKTKCO-23/11/14/2026-BAN SOUTH
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBangalore Southarea,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In Bangalore Southarea Of Bangalore Operational Area.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise, is pleased to invite Expressions of Interest (EoI) for the appointment of franchisees to sell SIM cards, C TOPUP, and other BSNL products and services within the Bangalore South Area of Bangalore. This open tender, referenced as KTKCO-23/11/14/2026-BAN SOUTH, seeks to expand BSNL's reach and service delivery through a robust franchise network. The EoI is specifically for the operational area of Bangalore South and covers territories including BTM, BTM Central, and Hoskerehalli. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download period closing on September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,50,000 are applicable, with provisions for EMD exemption as detailed in the tender documents. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Room No 118, O/o CGMT BSNL Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008. Bidders are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including Annexure-A (Main) and specific EoI documents for the identified territories, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (tenders)
AddressRoom No 118, O/o Cgmt Bsnl Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees In..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Odisha Police Tender

Sim Card With Data Pack For Cid Cb..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Inmarsat (ISAT) Phones with Registration, SIM Activation, and Annual..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Con Of Existing Flow Meter Telemetry Communication From 2g Sim Network..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Iridium Satellite Communication Subscription for Six SIMs and Three..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Notice Inviting Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Appointment Of Franchisees...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Odisha Police Tender

Sim Card With Data Pack For Cid Cb...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Inmarsat (ISAT) Phones with Registration, SIM Activation, and...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Con Of Existing Flow Meter Telemetry Communication From 2g Sim...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Iridium Satellite Communication Subscription for Six SIMs and...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More