| Tender Title | Procurement of Inmarsat (ISAT) Phones with Registration, SIM Activation, and Annual Recharges | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7759930 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and the Indian Army, is seeking to procure 50 units of Inmarsat (ISAT) phones. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7759930, encompasses not only the supply of the physical devices but also includes the crucial aspects of registration, SIM activation charges, and annual recharges for the duration of the contract. Prospective bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals, with the bid submission window opening on 27-08-2026 at 7:11 PM and closing promptly on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and contractual obligations can be found within the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
INMARSAT Satellite Tracker Procurement with Airtime and Activation Services for Central..read more
INMARSAT C Terminal Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Communications..read more
Sim Card With Data Pack For Cid Cb..read more
Inmarsat-C FELCOM-20 Maritime Communication System Installation..read more
Procurement of Caller-ID, Teletwin, and Cordless Phones with Warranty for BHAVINI..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category